Privacy

When you register your details on this website or make a purchase, we collect personal information to enable us to process and deliver your order and provide you with product information. By registering your details on our website, you consent to First Glass Wines & Spirits maintaining, recording, holding and using personal data we collect about you.

First Glass will not pass on your personal information to any third parties with the exception of legal authorities in cases of suspected fraud or for law enforcement purposes.

If you have subscribed to our weekly email newsletter, you can opt out at any time simply by clicking unsubscribe.

We reserve the right to decline to add you to our database or to remove your details at any time, at our sole discretion.

You have the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and request correction of any personal information held about you.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy of your personal information, contact First Glass using our contact form, or by emailing firstglass@clear.net.nz or phone +64 9 4866415.

Search Site

Search Wines

Country
  1. Argentina (4)
  2. Australia (168)
  3. Chile (3)
  4. France (99)
  5. Germany (6)
  6. Italy (58)
  7. New Zealand (440)
  8. Portugal (8)
  9. South Africa (6)
  10. Spain (53)
  11. USA (23)
Region
  1. Gisborne (9)
  2. Hawkes Bay (123)
  3. Kumeu (6)
  4. Marlborough (120)
  5. Nelson (8)
  6. Northland (2)
  7. Otago (70)
  8. Waiheke Island (12)
  9. Waipara (16)
  10. Wairarapa (23)
  11. Barossa (63)
  12. Clare Valley (9)
  13. Coonawarra (8)
  14. Hunter Valley (2)
  15. Langhorne Creek (2)
  16. Margaret River (11)
  17. McLaren Vale (29)
  18. Mornington Peninsula (1)
  19. Padthaway (3)
  20. Rutherglen (1)
  21. Yarra Valley (1)
Price
  1. $0.00 - $19.99 (304)
  2. $20.00 - $39.99 (402)
  3. $40.00 - $59.99 (133)
  4. $60.00 - $79.99 (63)
  5. $80.00 - $99.99 (43)
  6. $100.00 - $119.99 (27)
  7. $120.00 - $139.99 (12)
  8. $140.00 - $159.99 (7)
  9. $160.00 - $179.99 (8)
  10. $180.00 and above (17)

Catch up with our wine reviews from our weekly tasting, special deals, wine news, who's won what, humour and more.

Every week someone who receives our newsletter will win a bottle of wine – just for being on the email list.


22 NORTHCROFT ST
TAKAPUNA

Monday to Friday – 9.00am to 6.30pm
Saturday – 9.00am to 6.00pm
Sunday – closed

Champagne Cork

 

You must be 18 years or older to enter the First Glass online store

Are you 18 years of age or older?

Sorry, you must be 18 years or older to enter the First Glass online store