We are now at Alert Level 2 which allows you to enter our store to purchase while maintaining a safe distance from others.

You can also continue to order and pay online or by phone and then collect your orders from us. If you do this, you will receive a notification when your order is ready for collection. We can also courier to you. Please note that couriers have advised that there could be delays due to anticipated demand during alert level 2. Please allow for this.

During Level 2 First Glass will be open 9am – 5.30pm Monday to Saturday.

We thank you for your support during the restricted trading levels.

Privacy Policy

When you register your details on this website or make a purchase, we collect personal information to enable us to process and deliver your order and provide you with product information. By registering your details on our website, you consent to First Glass Wines & Spirits maintaining, recording, holding and using personal data we collect about you.

First Glass will not pass on your personal information to any third parties with the exception of legal authorities in cases of suspected fraud or for law enforcement purposes.

If you have subscribed to our weekly email newsletter, you can opt out at any time simply by clicking unsubscribe.

We reserve the right to decline to add you to our database or to remove your details at any time, at our sole discretion.

You have the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and request correction of any personal information held about you.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy of your personal information, contact First Glass using our contact form, or by emailing shop@firstglass.co.nz or phone +64 9 4866415.